About Me

My photo
i am studying in university science malaysia penang campus now. trying to enjoy my university life. hoping everything will get better soon.

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

i wish to see my future suddenly..i wish so much to see it

i wish so so much to see my future now
i scare i am doing the wrong things now
i don't know is it stupid to do this
chinese new year passed very fast
i am going back to ipoh tomorrow
tiring journey will start soon
i am used to the days without you
but i just feel very sad suddenly cos i will be far from you again
still in the same pieces of land but it is far
why life have to be like this?
i am tired of studying and passing day by day like this
can i have something that i wish to hold it in my hand forever?
i don't want to change anything
i just want to maintain what it was before
changing makes me feel uncomfort
it seems like these days i had back to someone i used to be
i found back who i really is
i was lost for sometimes
i lost my identity for quite a long time
now i am back
thanks for bringing me back
i hope i can freeze the happiest time i ever had

Monday, January 12, 2009

omg...so many assignments

omg..so so many assignments suddenly..
hm hm....have to rush rush rush
not feeling very well lately somemore
just need to plus oil plus oil
today need to find transposition, modulation and synonymy examples from my dear pride and prejudice book
ahh...need to present it on wednesday..
pray pray pray...
hope i got to find it later when i go back to hostel
5pm to 7pm still have to attend a class..
so so regret to join the club...
Community service
but never go out and serve the community
and they planned to cheat sponsor somemore
they want some companies to sponsor them for annual dinner
and where to find such stupid company to give them free dinner?
so they planned to think of something related to 'charity' like invite some orphan or old folks to join the dinner
haiz...is this called community service?

Friday, January 9, 2009

debate BBQ

went to a BBQ tonight
it was the best BBQ i ever had
haha...previously i went twice to my friend's house for BBQ, this is the best among those
the BBQ i had before is quite messy
we BBQ at N-park
the place is really nice
the wind is nice
the pools is nice
all kind of pools there
we played cards game on the pool side till 12 something
after that the guard asked us to leave because we are not allowed to be there after 12am
then, sai mon fetched us to gurney's mcd
lol..we misunderstood the place
the seniors wanted to go a place called Greenlane, Mcd
hm...we been lost for almost half an hour i guess
finally we reached, is around 1.30am already
we continue the card game
the losers got some very funny and embarrassing punishment
around 2.30am, finally i reached my hostel
hm..but i had fun and enjoy although i was tired
is 3.20am now..and i guess i will sleep soon...

Monday, January 5, 2009

should i tell?

i have something in my heart for quite some time already
should i tell it out?
i am struggling that whether i should tell it out
i scared it will leave a scar
sometimes we can't see anything from surface
but..actually..inside might be bleeding or.....
disguising is not a good feeling
but still have to disguise
is this what called life?

Sunday, January 4, 2009

pictures for the last few posts

the first few pictures took from kek lok si. my friends and i went to kek lok si during christmas. the 'silver people' i took it on the foot of the hill. he is doing some show there.
After that few pictures from t-bowl which is located at queensbay mall. we went there on chrsitmas eve. is quite special place and the food is quite nice.
The lower pictures took from fun fair during pesta penang. the pesta held at sg. nibong. i had fun because long long time did not go to fun fair.

Friday, January 2, 2009

new year eve

great, special new year eve i had this year
my friends and i went to tanjung bungah for new year eve celebration this year
is not really a celebration
just because the day after is new year
so we used 'this opportunity' to have fun
i booked a motel in tanjung bungah
hm..amazing...really just beside the sea.....
nice nice nice
that night we planned to go batu ferringghi to see the night view there
but we waited for quite long already still cannot find any bus
so just back to our motel
before that we ate in the hawker stall in front of our motel first
then time up....!!!!! HAppy new year!!!!
firework can heard everywhere
then we rush to see firework
after that we went to seaside to walk
nice feeling
there are quite a number of people at the beach
some people playing firework at the beach
very nice
and very close
we can see the firework
after that
we went back to the motel
and bathe
and after that play truth or dare
i don't really like this game honestly
maybe because i don't like to be honest
we did not sleep for whole night
till morning sleep for a while
my firend and i went to beach wanna see sun rise in the morning
kinda stupid
because our direction is we can only see sun set
the seaside is feezing cool in the morning
but there are still some people running at the beach
then we went back to room
and continue to sleep
around 12pm
we go to seaside again to walk for a while
after that
we all felt hungry
and planned to eat at near the motel
there is nothing to eat in the morning
then we went back to the motel again
and packed
and prepared to check out
hm hm....
our next destination
taken our breakfast + lunch at gruney plaza
then we watch movie
we watched 'YES MAN'
funny movie
haha...laugh laugh laugh
then around 8 something i reached my hostel
come back to my hostel again
don't know why suddenly felt very down
erm...i think i should know the reason but i am trying to fun away from the reason
after a while i slept

everything was very very nice
i had a very nice new year eve
with all my crazy friends
haha..thanks all
wish good things will come one by one :)