About Me

My photo
i am studying in university science malaysia penang campus now. trying to enjoy my university life. hoping everything will get better soon.

Sunday, July 19, 2009

no boundaries

when i feel i lost my way
and my chances were already gone
i started believing that i could be wrong
but you gave me one good reason
to fight and never walk away
So here i am still holding on

Set me free

Stop pressuring me
Stop coming to me
Please set me free

Thursday, July 16, 2009

A very shit morning but a very good day yesterday (16/7/09)

a very shit meeting in the morning yesrterday felt damn bad about it
if you dont believe me, critic my idea, pls don't ask for my idea.
you are so so so smart, u should get everything done by yourself!!!! fucker!!

and u, penjaga counter!! everyone also know that duty at the counter don't have money
i do things is not because of money, u think i am like u? BITCH!!
the head shoe is very delicious, u should LICK it!!
i know you enjoy LICKING it!
U did very great job, good luck in your LICKING!!

finally, afternoon, great!! met new frens
so so so cute friend..ah ha!! looks confident, independent and cute.
Pretty somemore!
Morgan and Katja, really nice to meet you guys!

my night, great!! Met a great taxi driver!!
when there is something bad happened at first, there will be something good come ahead
Fucker and Bitch, u did spoiled my mood in the morning, but yea..thanks for the thing happened at afternoon and night!! my day was great!!

Don't give up.

Sunday, July 12, 2009

heng ah!!

Why everytime also like that?
i thought there should be all the friendly person there
but i guess i was totally wrong

maybe i will stop right after this project
don't you guys think that you all should be more friendly?


Saturday, July 11, 2009


A Lovely Sunday morning
Sun is hiding
Cloudy day
Cold wind blew
People holiday-ing

What a lovely Sunday...

Debate ? ?

Just back from the first debate meeting for this semester
found out that i got very very rusty
gave a very very bad speech without any point

What's the purpose of all those debate competition actually?
in the end of every debate, what is the solution for the brought up problems?
seems like nothing solve right?
so why should they have debate?

Debate for nothing is kinda funny
It is just to fulfill the interest of human in arguing
Or in a better way to say is argue about a big topic following some rules

Funny Funny Funny

Friday, July 10, 2009

Switzerland ! here i come!

my second year classes started this week
things getting heavy but what to do
have to accept it

went to see counsellor yesterday cos felt depressed
after speak out everything
feeling much more better

just got to know i got full scholarship for the student exchange that i had applied
feeling so surpirse about it
and at the same time feeling kinda depressed too
maybe i am thinking too much
after meeting the counsellor and i spoke out everything that makes me feel uncomfortable
today i guess i am feeling better and feeling very good about the student exchange
today i surf websites about Switzerland
it is a really wonderful country
i guess IF I ABLE to go
it will be a very good experience for me :)

Saturday, July 4, 2009

BACK TO USM (4/7/09)

going back to usm tomorrow
feeling sad about it
at the same time getting better and reaslized i have to continue to overcome everything that come to me
feeling kinda weird...

Thursday, July 2, 2009